?
Solved

Determine Font Used in WordPress Site

Posted on 2014-10-26
4
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-26
How can I determine the font used in a WordPress Site; specifically, in the menus.

See www.rain1.com/new-site.

Is there a css file somewhere that defines this?
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 40405264
Firebug tells me it's "Lato",sans-serif;
0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 40405265
Font is Lato, check your theme's css files
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Richard Korts
ID: 40405424
Gary: "check your theme's css files ".

Yes, I would if I knew how, that was part of the question. It looks like there are MANY css files.
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 40405430
Thanks for the points... but Firebug will tell you which CSS file it is found in.  While Chrome is faster, I usually use Firefox when I'm working on web pages because it has better tools like the complete version of Firebug and Web Developer.
0