Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

weblogic server 10.3.0 download

Posted on 2014-10-29
2
Medium Priority
?
870 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-03
I am looking for a direct link from where i can download the weblogic Server 10.3.0 installer for windows(32 bit),but not getting it.Does anyone know the direct link to get the installer?
0
Comment
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael Ian Claridge earned 1000 total points
ID: 40410130
Hello,

Not too sure about 10.3.0, below is the link for 10.3.6, just scroll down the page.

Oracle WebLogic Server Previous Releases, Oracle WebLogic Server 10.3.6

http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/weblogic/downloads/wls-main-097127.html

I will continue having a look and post if I find anything.

Regards

Michael
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Haris Djulic
Haris Djulic earned 1000 total points
ID: 40410283
Hi,

looks like it is only available from https://edelivery.oracle.com/.
0