?
Solved

Galaxy S4 - has become very slow

Posted on 2014-10-29
3
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-09
My Samsung S4 has become very slow in-spite of closing all the applications and having free RAM of at least 500 MB and internal memory is also free by 1 GB. Are there are any tools on PlayStore that can help me identify the cause?
0
Comment
Question by:sukhoi35
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
helpfinder earned 1200 total points
ID: 40410148
not directly answer to your question about tool to find a problem, but maybe the fastest way could be factory defaults. Backup phone data and restore them could be up to 30 minutes but analyzing the problem and looking for sympthoms could be a few days work (or waiting for data). Just saying
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:speed_54
speed_54 earned 800 total points
ID: 40410196
Have a look at resource monitor mini pro and also clean master
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sukhoi35
ID: 40431135
Thanks!
0