?
Solved

Bookmarks

Posted on 2014-10-30
7
Medium Priority
?
126 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-30
In the webbrowsers when we click star sign we see bookmark added.
how we see all the book marks later on.
1) in google chrome  ----------------------
2) IE                            ----------------------
3) Internet Explorer  ----------------------

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:jeevan mathew
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40414228
You can create your bookmarks in IE and then import them into Google chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/96816?hl=en
0
 

Author Comment

by:jeevan mathew
ID: 40414236
In the same browser where we see all the book marks created.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40414358
I dont get what you're saying?
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:jeevan mathew
ID: 40414518
Suppose we book mark a webpage.
After sometime we book mark another page.
Finally we need to see all the book mark pages.
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Predrag earned 2000 total points
ID: 40414544
If I understand well, you asked how to view saved bookmarks.
FirefoxChromeIE
0
 

Author Comment

by:jeevan mathew
ID: 40414550
Got it perfect answer.  How will I accept you and give points.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jeevan mathew
ID: 40414557
Perfect answer with images. Thank you.
0