Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Scanning on Canon Imagerunner 5570

Posted on 2014-10-31
5
Medium Priority
?
400 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-02
Can someone help with a step by step guide tell me how to configure the scanning in a Canon ImageRunner 5570 please ?

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Italiabella
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:Rizzle
Rizzle earned 600 total points
ID: 40416511
Hopefully the below guide will help you with what you need.

http://electronicbusinessmachines.com/Media/Manuals/iR-6570-5570-5070%20Reference%20Guide.pdf
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 1400 total points
ID: 40416595
I looked at the link given by the previous comment giver and could not find any help, so with research I was able to comment thus:

See these detailed Instructions for Scanning from IR5570 Copier to Your Computer
from ece.drexel.edu

http://www.ece.drexel.edu/howto/civarc_scanner/index.html
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40416601
Thanks Michael appreciate you're expert opinion once again.
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 40416619
Comments aimed directly to other other experts without reason do no help to solve the question.

I looked for a step by step guide in the link you gave but could not find any such detail.
Thus I posted my comment:
Michael-Best2014-11-01 at 07:05:26ID: 40416595

If you have an objection to my comment then do not post it in the Question.
Please use "Request Attention" to ask for an administrators help / advice.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Italiabella
ID: 40418709
Thank you everyone.
0