Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Please tell me how to justify the text

Posted on 2014-11-01
5
Medium Priority
?
125 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-03
wordpress 4
page
text (by typing text into the textbox when logged in)
alignment
can be
left
right
centered

but I want justified
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 40417309
Look for the button with 4 equal length lines or click the button that has the dropdown arrow if you don't see it.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:gplana
ID: 40417418
Another way to do it is by adding this css code on the html code:
text-align:justify;

Hope this helps. Regards.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40418522
Look for the button with 4 equal length lines or click the button that has the dropdown arrow if you don't see it.
missing both

Another way to do it is by adding this css code on the html code:
text-align:justify;
is there a start code block and finish code block? Please show me example text.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
gplana earned 2000 total points
ID: 40418600
There should be a button with <> sign or something like this, to put the html code. In there you can put HTML code and CSS code.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40420900
I will look more into this because I know html but do not know wordpress

thanks
0