?
Solved

best pod(video)cast for android

Posted on 2014-11-03
2
Medium Priority
?
437 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-04
What is a good videocast app for android?
Something similar to iPad's Videos or Podcasts, where I can subscribe to VideoCasts such as TED, or MSNBC's Meet the Press.
0
Comment
Question by:mihaisz
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Danny Child
Danny Child earned 1000 total points
ID: 40421915
I use Pocket Cast on my Samsung Note 8, and it's pretty good:
http://www.shiftyjelly.com/pocketcasts

review
http://www.knowyourapps.com/reviews/pocket-casts-review/
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 1000 total points
ID: 40422126
This link from androidcentral.com may help.

"The five best podcast apps for Android"
http://www.androidcentral.com/top-5-best-podcast-apps-android
0