Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to get into bios on samsung DP500A2D - all in one series.

Posted on 2014-11-04
5
Medium Priority
?
6,270 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-21
how to get into bios on samsung DP500A2D - all in one series.
0
Comment
Question by:frankbustos
5 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
John-Charles-Herzberg earned 2000 total points
ID: 40422175
Turn the computer on.
Immediately press the F2 key several times.

More info at

http://www.manualslib.com/manual/421128/Samsung-Dp500a2d.html?page=95#manual
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40422321
Screenshot of instructions attached.

how to enter the BIOS on a Samsung AIO
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 40422369
The above instructions are correct however it it sometimes necessary to be pressing the F2 key before and during powering on the computer.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 40423380
if it came with Windows 8 - look here for info how to get to the bios   (mainly you go into troubleshooting and uefi settings)  http://www.makeuseof.com/tag/how-to-access-the-bios-on-a-windows-8-computer/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:frankbustos
ID: 40457793
thanks!
0