Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

how to uninstall shopper-pro

Posted on 2014-11-04
4
Medium Priority
?
74 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-18
uninstall shopper pro
0
Comment
Question by:dikiad
2 Comments
 
LVL 100

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 2000 total points
ID: 40422659
First see if it is an IE Add-in and remove it there.

If not, try from Programs and Features.

If no luck try Revo Uninstaller and remove it that way.

If no luck, come back here as the problems will be more serious.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40422660
Download and install Malwarebytes. Once installed run it and it should remove the Adware.
0