Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Deploy Outlook Signature with Logo

Posted on 2014-11-05
5
Medium Priority
?
47 Views
Last Modified: 2017-02-03
I am looking for a script to deploy outlook signature with logo and pull the Name, Title, from the Active Directory, please advise.

see attached sample:
Capture.JPG
0
Comment
5 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Jamie McKillop
ID: 40426805
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Delphineous Silverwing
ID: 40426962
Alternatively, you can look into Exclaimer Signature Manager - http://www.exclaimer.com/

This is a product I use to maintain a standardized signature, centrally managed. It enforces signature policies in Outlook, including for Outlook Web Access.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Ahmad Mosa
ID: 40427795
Thank you Jamie it works perfectly.

@Delphineous

I am not looking for a product- thanks for sharing though.

Cheers,
Abs
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Satya Pathak
ID: 40506714
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Jamie McKillop earned 2000 total points
ID: 40506895
If my solution meets your needs, please assign points and close the ticket.

-JJ
0