Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What can be real price for Dell Latitude E6510/E6410 which were assembled and issued in year 2010?

Posted on 2014-11-06
3
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-23
Hi,
What can be real price for Dell Latitude E6510/E6410 which were assembled and selled in year 2010?
Or may be someone khows, how the price decreases dependind on time of its usage?
Thank you in advance,
Evgeniy.
0
Comment
Question by:Evgeniy Shakhovskey
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Joshua Grantom
ID: 40426911
Thats almost 5 years old. you wont get much more than $250 to $350
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Dr. Klahn earned 2000 total points
ID: 40427277
The real prices for old equipment are pretty much set by ebay, as that is where most old equipment changes hands.

Looking at closed auctions on ebay, the prices range from $80 to $250 with the average appearing to be right around $150.

(This presumes a system in good working order, with Windows loaded, and the factory-supplied accessories, including the recovery discs.)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Evgeniy Shakhovskey
ID: 40442075
Great! Thank you very much!
0