?
Solved

Export User Data from Exchange Console 2010

Posted on 2014-11-06
4
Medium Priority
?
89 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-12
Good evening,
 I need to export user data from the Exchange 2010 powershell console :

 -- Usuario de Red (SamAccountName)
 -- Nombre para mostrar (DisplayName)
-- Correo Electrónico (Email Address)
 -- Alias de usuario (Alias)
 -- Unidad Organizativa (Organizational Unit)

 I can help with the script.
  best regards
0
Comment
Question by:Ricardo Salazar
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Armenio
ID: 40427578
This script has most of what you want/ feel free to add to it.

Get-Mailbox -ResultSize Unlimited |Select-Object DisplayName,ServerName,PrimarySmtpAddress, @{Name=“EmailAddresses”;Expression={$_.EmailAddresses |Where-Object {$_.PrefixString -ceq “smtp”} | ForEach-Object {$_.SmtpAddress}}} | Export-CSV c:\smtp.csv -NoTypeInformation
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Deorali earned 2000 total points
ID: 40427582
This will provide you exactly what you want :

get-mailbox -resultSize unlimited | Select-Object SAMAccountName,DisplayName,PrimarySMTPAddress,Alias,OrganizationalUnit | Export-Csv -path c:\users.csv -noTypeInformation

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:Ricardo Salazar
ID: 40428348
Thanks Deorali
the script returns me only the data resulting from the main Forest domain, but are not the other subdomains
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Ricardo Salazar
ID: 40661501
No
0