?
Solved

Bandwidth

Posted on 2014-11-07
5
Medium Priority
?
98 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-29
Could anyone tell me the bandwidth usage requirements for Miccorosft365 , example .. for SharePoint , Lynch and Exchange.. I need this on  a per user data chart for boss
0
Comment
Question by:JerseyGiant
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 1500 total points
ID: 40428885
JerseyGiant--
Easy question to ask, complicated to answer.
There are many variables.
These references should get you started
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852542.aspx

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj688118.aspx

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc262952(v=office.12).aspx
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 40471705
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 40471695
Another Asker just walks away even though the question has been answered.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 40471706
As was stated, the "answer" to the question is complicated.  It depends on many issues.  My post ( http:#a40428885 ) covers most.  The Asker is going to have to do some work to figure out what applies to the variables of the systems in question.
0