Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Outlook Most Efficient View for Lots of People

Posted on 2014-11-07
2
Medium Priority
?
145 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-23
I'm interested in seeing all new email that comes in but also want to see who is sending which types of email.  That is to say that some kind of grouping needs to happen but just grouping by who sent it will hide the message if it is a new email.

Suggestions for the most efficient view are greatly appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40429513
Maybe just set emails by who sent them rather than date received like in the screenshot attached?

screenshot
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 40429681
group by from, check unread
0