?
Solved

iPhone Alarm

Posted on 2014-11-10
4
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-11
Is there a way to set an iPhone alarm for a SPECIFIC day & time, only once?

Like Nov. 19 at 8:00 AM?
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
Experienced Member earned 2000 total points
ID: 40434061
The built-in alarm does not do that (so far as I can see).

You would need a third party app such as:

https://itunes.apple.com/ca/app/reminder-app/id391438078?mt=8

I hope that helps.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Hakum
ID: 40434468
you could set a calender entry and set the alarm off that way
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Richard Korts
ID: 40435253
Works good!
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:Experienced Member
ID: 40435275
@rkorts - Thanks for the update and I was happy to help.
0