?
Solved

cumulative update - installation files

Posted on 2014-11-11
5
Medium Priority
?
77 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-11
Hi Guys,
can I delete the CU installation files that are extracted on the local disk? they are 6GB or would it be best to keep them stored locally?
0
Comment
Question by:jag b
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:A Karelin
ID: 40435135
Yes
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:awawada
ID: 40435136
Agree A Karelin.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jag b
ID: 40435150
do you mean yes they can be deleted?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
awawada earned 1500 total points
ID: 40435166
Yes you can delete.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jag b
ID: 40435175
thank you
0