?
Solved

SQL Server Where Condition

Posted on 2014-11-11
5
Medium Priority
?
106 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-11
Hi experts,

I have is:
Auto complete all records where GRP_NR IN (470014, 470025, 470038, 470050, 470062, 470075, 470086, 470098, 470110, 470122).

set CAQH_MAIN field values =
STAT_CD = 'COMPLETED'
STAT_TS = file load date timestamp
CAQH_USR_KY = NULL
VALDTN_STAT = 'D'
VALDTN_RSN = 'NONG'
VALDTN_ADDL_OI_NM = 'IND INDEMNITY'


The table name:
CAQH_MAIN

Need some help with the correct syntax and direction?

Thank You for helping me...
0
Comment
Question by:Amour22015
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Koen Van Wielink earned 2000 total points
ID: 40435742
update CAQH_MAIN
set
STAT_CD = 'COMPLETED',
STAT_TS = Getdate(),
CAQH_USR_KY = NULL,
VALDTN_STAT = 'D',
VALDTN_RSN = 'NONG',
VALDTN_ADDL_OI_NM = 'IND INDEMNITY'
Where GRP_NR IN (470014, 470025, 470038, 470050, 470062, 470075, 470086, 470098, 470110, 470122)

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Kelvin Sparks
ID: 40435749
UPDATE CAQH_MAIN
set STAT_CD = 'COMPLETED',
 STAT_TS = file load date timestamp,  --You may have to look at the syntax of this one
 CAQH_USR_KY = NULL,
 VALDTN_STAT = 'D',
 VALDTN_RSN = 'NONG',
 VALDTN_ADDL_OI_NM = 'IND INDEMNITY'
WHERE GRP_NR IN (470014, 470025, 470038, 470050, 470062, 470075, 470086, 470098, 470110, 470122)
GO


Kelvin
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Kelvin Sparks
ID: 40435750
Beaten to it!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Amour22015
ID: 40435775
You were the first, great thanks
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Koen Van Wielink
ID: 40436533
Haha, sorry Kelvin. I'm glad I'm finally first for a change, usually get beaten myself by PortletPaul :p.
Glad I could help.
0