Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Jquery select issue

Posted on 2014-11-11
3
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-18
Hello,

I am using jquery and jquery-ui.

I bought a cheap $9 user login code and was trying to add a new form to another page. The issue is that the jquery somewhere is breaking my option select.

I would really love any help, I am stuck.

Here is the page link, you can see the last option is the select that is broken.
http://tinyurl.com/lmr7jl5

My code is very basic so I am not sure what is going on:

      ...
      <div class="note note-error">Additional File Uploader If Needed</div>
      <br>
      <label class="input"><i class="icon-append icon-asterisk"></i>
        <select name="version" id="version">
        	<option>option 1</option>
        	...
        	<option>option 30</option>
		</select>
      </label>
      <div class="note note-error">Version</div>
       ...

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:movieprodw
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 40436769
There is no jQuery in your post or in the web page that you have linked to.
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Albert Van Halen
Albert Van Halen earned 1000 total points
ID: 40436772
The url you provided contains no form...
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:movieprodw
ID: 40450344
Must have been a permissions issue, thanks for looking, I figured out that I was missing the values and it didnt like that.
0