?
Solved

i want to export a list of distribution list from office 365 and the user membership no dirsync

Posted on 2014-11-11
2
Medium Priority
?
3,059 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-13
this tenancy has no disync
0
Comment
Question by:Jorge Ocampo
2 Comments
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:Vasil Michev (MVP)
ID: 40436710
Go to the EAC ->  Groups -> press the "..." button -> export to csv
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Mai Ali (MVP) earned 2000 total points
ID: 40439763
For Export list of distribution list from office 365, You can run below script
https://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/office/List-all-Users-Distribution-7f2013b2
0