?
Solved

Surface Pro 3 Keyboard

Posted on 2014-11-12
4
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-28
Hello Experts,

I'm about to purchase the Microsoft Surface Pro 3. Can someone tell me if it comes with keyboard or do I need to buy it separately?

Cheers

Carlton
0
Comment
Question by:cpatte7372
4 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 2000 total points
ID: 40438767
It's a separate item - look for the Microsoft Surface Pro Type Cover.
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40438771
separate purchase
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 40438834
There is an on screen keyboard.  And Bluetooth so you COULD use bluetooth keyboard and mouse.  But the "designed for Surface 3" keyboard is a separate purchase (and nice... but expensive).
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:cpatte7372
ID: 40470335
Cheers
0