?
Solved

Yahoo mail

Posted on 2014-11-13
3
Medium Priority
?
163 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-14
SInce last night I can't access to my yahoo email. Does anyone experience the same problem ?
0
Comment
Question by:Italiabella
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
stu29 earned 1000 total points
ID: 40440947
I have several Yahoo users here and none have experienced any issues.  Have you talked to tech support?  Are you having issues via a client or webmail?  Sounds like an account issue ...
0
 

Author Comment

by:Italiabella
ID: 40441108
I can access my email via my phone but not form the two computers at home

Than you for the feedback stu29

There is no support for yahoo. Do you know who I can speak with ?
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 40442052
>>  I can access my email via my phone but not form the two computers at home  <<   can you get on the internet from the pc's?
if not maybe a router /cable problem
0