?
Solved

Outlook 2010

Posted on 2014-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
106 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-28
Outlook 2010 hangs on loading profile
0
Comment
Question by:jb2009
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40442521
Can you try a few things,

Can you try repairing the office install and then go into Control Panel>Mail> then click add and then add yourself a new Mail profile for Outlook and see if that helps.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Sensata earned 2000 total points
ID: 40442532
I`d create a quick new profile and make sure it`s not outlook generally that`s at fault. If that works then look at disabling all plugins on the affected profile and go from there as it`s less destructive than repairing office.

Cheers,
0