Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need to connect SCCM 2012 primary server to SCCM 2012 CAS

Posted on 2014-11-15
2
Medium Priority
?
112 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-18
Need to connect SCCM 2012 primary server to SCCM 2012 CAS .  Just would like the steps to complete this project.  All ports have been opened.
0
Comment
Question by:mjm21
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Nagendra Pratap Singh earned 2000 total points
ID: 40445624
All ports have been opened?

Just disable the firewall and try.
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40445766
port 1433 and 9022 ?
0