Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Flipping book on iPad

Posted on 2014-11-16
5
Medium Priority
?
349 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-25
Is there any tool that can convert existing PDF to a flipping copy on iPad that can browse locally (even within internet connection) ?

Tks
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Hamidreza Vakilian
ID: 40448295
I think you are looking for a PDF reader app.

I can suggest GoodReader, iAnnotate, and Adobe Acrobat on the App store. You can transfer your pdf file to these applications and read them when you're offline.
0
 

Author Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 40448958
We want to have a nice flipping feature, similar to flipping a catalog / Magazine. We are looking for a way to put our eCatalog product in the iPad.

Ideally, it can support catalog such that we can easily locate particular product.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Hamidreza Vakilian
ID: 40449057
In that case I think the proper way is to hire a developer and create a customized app and apply all your needs.
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
zzynx earned 2000 total points
ID: 40461971
Maybe you find something useful in this thread.
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 40464169
Thanx 4 axxepting
0