?
Solved

Each time I launch XenApp 4.5 Published App/Desktop, I get the pop-up"Registry editing has been disabled by your administrator"?

Posted on 2014-11-17
3
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-28
Hello there,

Each time I launch XenApp 4.5 Published App/Desktop, I get the pop-up"Registry editing has been disabled by your administrator"

How to get rid of this pop-up?

Please advise.

Thanks and Regards
0
Comment
Question by:goprasad
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 1000 total points
ID: 40447045
Is this happening to all the users? or top any specific users? if specific user try to recreate citrix profile and check. Also can you check the event viewer for errors and share
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Dirk Kotte
Dirk Kotte earned 1000 total points
ID: 40447905
are there some script trying to set registry keys?
0
 

Author Comment

by:goprasad
ID: 40449195
No there are no scripts trying to set registry keys
0