Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Visualize list of calls in csv file to learn max # of simultaneous calls

Posted on 2014-11-17
7
Medium Priority
?
63 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-22
I have a csv file with a list of telephone calls, with columns for start time, end time, and duration for 30 days. I need to figure out how calls overlapped, to see what was the highest amount of simultaneous calls, and average amount of simultaneous calls by day, and for the month.

==========
Prior related question: http:Q_28533850.html
0
Comment
Question by:bigbangtech
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
ProfessorJimJam earned 2000 total points
ID: 40449591
here is the file.

see if this is exactly what you are looking for.
ee.xlsb
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
ID: 40449648
@ProfessorJimJam

Where did you get the workbook?  Is there a prior related question that we should know about?
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:ProfessorJimJam
ID: 40449661
@aikimark

i recalled a similar question that Glenn and I, we have provided solution in month of October

the reference link is here http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Office_Productivity/Q_28533850.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:bigbangtech
ID: 40458426
I will review the excel sheet and get back next week.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 40512692
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0