Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Hidden links?

Posted on 2014-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-18
I'm curious about this page here: www.cindypierce.net/our_neighborhoods/community/vernon_hills

If you view source, there's much more content than shows up. For instance there's links to Sam's Club,  Target, Bally Total Fitness and others.  Why isn't this text visible?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:mel200
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Greg Alexander earned 2000 total points
ID: 40450045
There are hidden divs for when you click on the various tabs, for instance, when you click on the links tab, you will now see the links you are speaking about. They are always there on the DOM, but hidden until the tabs is clicked.
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 40450049
Look under map and there is a search filter - that is what all those links are for.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mel200
ID: 40450062
Thanks!
0