?
Solved

Full width background issue - whitespace on top

Posted on 2014-11-18
4
Medium Priority
?
127 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-18
Hi,

I did a little re-design on this page http://www.beta2.webolo.cz/ but on the landing page, there's a thin whitespace on top. I have no idea how to solve this problem and what actually causing it. I tried to set body, htm and other divs margin and padding but it doesn't solve the problem.

So please, help me that. Thank You.
0
Comment
Question by:Fajer39
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 40450423
You have an erroneous f

</head>f

<body>
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Ahmed Merghani
Ahmed Merghani earned 1000 total points
ID: 40450425
There is "f" character some where just delete it.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Fajer39
ID: 40450474
Thank You very much guys that was super fast and I was so blind that I didn't see that.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Ahmed Merghani
ID: 40450486
You are welcome.
0