Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

PowerPoint 2010 - how to get rid of slide show displaying a title bar and a bar at the bottom of my screen.

Posted on 2014-11-18
4
Medium Priority
?
1,543 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-20
I press f5 to start my slide show but I'm not getting a clean slide show.  I get a slight title bar and a slight bar at the bottom of my screen (see image).
How do I get a clean slide show?  I press f5 to start my slide show but I'm not getting a clean slide show.  I get a slight title bar and a slight bar at the bottom of my screen (see image).
How do I get a clean slide show?

err
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Echo_S earned 2000 total points
ID: 40450857
Check Slide Show tab, Set Up Slide Show button. Choose Presented by Speaker instead of Browsed by an Individual (window).
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:R_Edwards
ID: 40450879
brothertruffle880,
     what are your slide show settings?  make sure they are like the image I attached

-=Richard
SetupShowDialogBox.png
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 40452308
You solved my problem Echo.
I  love you.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Echo_S
ID: 40456307
lol. You're not too bad yourself, borthertruffle! Glad I could help.
0