?
Solved

Migrating Exchange server 2003 to Office 365

Posted on 2014-11-19
3
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-20
Could anyone provide me a complete and helpful instruction to migrate Exchange Server 2003 to office 365 ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Golchehr
3 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 2000 total points
ID: 40453093
There is a very good walk-thru posted on this site:

http://blogs.technet.com/b/canitpro/archive/2013/05/31/step-by-step-migration-of-exchange-2003-server-to-office-365.aspx

If you get stuck anywhere or have any questions, please feel free to ask.

Alan
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:chanderpal singh rathore
ID: 40453206
Hi roozbehdec,

Go through the links below for migration:

Link: http://community.office365.com/en-us/f/158/t/8664.aspx

{Duplicate link removed}

Good Luck!!!!!
0