Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Loop Series of Video on Site

Posted on 2014-11-20
4
Medium Priority
?
259 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-25
I am a user of a site which contains  embedded videos that were uploaded from YouTube but the main site is not YouTube. Is there a way I can play the videos in a loop with out any interaction.

I tried adding the autoplay=1&loop=1 to the end of the URL but it did not work.
0
Comment
Question by:compdigit44
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Eirman
ID: 40456162
The only way I can think of is to download all the movies to your PC
and then set up a looping (or random) playlist in windows media player or VLC
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:compdigit44
ID: 40456367
I tried to dowload the Chrome video loop plug-in but do not see the button to loop the video.

https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/looper-for-youtube/iggpfpnahkgpnindfkdncknoldgnccdg?hl=en
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 2000 total points
ID: 40456531
Keep track of each video's URL on YouTube, make a playlist there.
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:compdigit44
ID: 40457145
I am sorry but I do not understand by what you mean create a play list
0