Solved

looking for a free helpdesk ticket system with chat client

Posted on 2014-11-24
5
155 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-23
looking for a free help desk ticket system with chat client.

any help is appreciated

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:NxJNY
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
ComputerTechie earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
You could use freshdesk free for 3 users http://freshdesk.com/free-helpdesk-software and http://sourceforge.net/projects/fim1/ for your chat server.

CT
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Ivan Rivera, MTI, SCPM, ITIL, Cobit, PMP
Comment Utility
Hello.

Take a look to:

LiveZilla
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:NxJNY
Comment Utility
thanks looking into it now...
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:NxJNY
Comment Utility
have any of you guys use Lync with your helpdesk system?
0