Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Setup php with mysql?

Posted on 2014-11-25
3
Medium Priority
?
108 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-28
I need to make this setup correct. Can anyone see some bad config with this php7mysql setup?
LINK: http://www.lavine.no/phpinfo.php
0
Comment
Question by:Hans Inge Hagen
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
selvol earned 2000 total points
ID: 40464023
Did you use an installer via windows from PHP.com?
If not try to re-install it

http://windows.php.net

Create a text file named a.htm

add this code in it. Open with browser.

The right is yours and the left in a good configuration.
<iframe width="48%" height="99%" src="http://www.iisadmin.co.uk/phpinfo.php"></iframe><iframe width="48%" height="99%" src="http://www.lavine.no/phpinfo.php">

Open in new window


Selvol
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 40464602
Your PHP setup could be different from everyone else's so there is no point comparing like for like.
Is there actually an issue/problem?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Hans Inge Hagen
ID: 40470756
Thanks
0