?
Solved

Rich UI frameowrk

Posted on 2014-11-26
2
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-01
All Might be aware today world we mostly come across  tons of  web based application which are rich UI framework, what are technology which  one can propose on a UI side which can help us to develop a rich UI application development in terms of flexibility,Look and feel and maintainability, I have worked on Html, css,Jsp,Jquery, ajax kind of development, Is there is  any other UI framework which can  provide better look and feel,
Suggestion would be appreciated..........

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:roy_sanu
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
teebon earned 1000 total points
ID: 40466400
Try extjs or Kendo UI
0
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Loganathan Natarajan
Loganathan Natarajan earned 1000 total points
ID: 40466690
What about bootstrap? did you check that?
0