Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

change from outlook 2010 to outlook 2003

Posted on 2014-11-26
3
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-26
I have recently changed from Outlook 2003 to Outlook 2010 and don't like it. How do I change back to Outlook 2003?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:dave_sky
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Manfred Bertl
Manfred Bertl earned 1000 total points
ID: 40467618
You uninstall Outlook 2010 and then install Outlook 2003. Or is there any other problem?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
FarWest earned 1000 total points
ID: 40467851
try to check for system restore point before your upgrade, and revert to it
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dave_sky
ID: 40467860
Thanks!
0