Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

droid razr

Posted on 2014-11-30
2
Medium Priority
?
128 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-26
Hi
I am about to upgrade my phone
It's a droid razr  
So if I stop my verizon plan can I still use the phone on wifi just for my kids to play with apps?
0
Comment
Question by:speedtofly
2 Comments
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:giltjr
ID: 40473798
That is what I do.
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
lherrou earned 2000 total points
ID: 40474125
Yes, you can. You can also continue to make voice calls with Google chat or Skype or similar apps.
0