Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Add local link to Excel

Posted on 2014-12-01
4
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-14
The link below is local but is not working.

Assistance is greatly appreciated.

%22C:\Program%20Files%20(x86)\Avaya\CMS%20Supervisor%20R17\acsRun.exe%22%20\L:enu
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Jerry Mills
ID: 40474641
%22C:\Program%20Files%20(x86)\Avaya\CMS%20Supervisor%20R17\acsRun.exe%22%20\L:enu

Try:  "C:\Program Files (x86)\Avaya\CMS Supervisor R17\ACSRun.exe" /L:enu

which is:  %22C:\Program%20Files%20(x86)\Avaya\CMS%20Supervisor%R17\acsRun.exe%22%20\L:enu

Per supervisor note from Avaya
Avaya-installgs.pdf
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Britt Thompson
ID: 40474642
You can use the file://c:/Program Files (x86)/Avaya... syntax
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Jerry Mills
ID: 40474651
Whoops - made mistake your link is correct per Avaya.  Try ranazonse comment.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Jerry Mills earned 2000 total points
ID: 40474681
Try this

file://C:\Program Files (x86)\Avaya\CMS Supervisor R17\ACSRun.exe /L:enu
0