Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Word press - Is there a good reliable template that works well on cross platform smart phones and Laptops

Posted on 2014-12-02
4
Medium Priority
?
75 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-17
Hi,

Anyone got a favorite?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:feck1
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 40476800
Free or paid?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
John-Charles-Herzberg earned 668 total points
ID: 40476849
I love Unique the demo site is at:

http://www.dessign.net/uniquetheme/

Adaptive to devices: No matter which device you are using to view the webpage, an adaptive WordPress theme adjusts and aligns itself as per the size of the device. All the elements in an adaptive design are flexible. If you have a responsive design, the visitor will not feel any difference when they open your site in a laptop, tablet, desktop or a smart phone.

This site has a good list of 40+ Free Responsive WordPress Themes if you need more:
http://www.hongkiat.com/blog/free-responsive-wordpress-themes/
0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 668 total points
ID: 40477046
Our favourite is probably not yours
Look for any theme based on Bootstrap 3
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:alphawolfshard
alphawolfshard earned 664 total points
ID: 40477048
Currently I'm liking Apex, check it out here!  

http://themeforest.net/item/apex-responsive-wordpress-theme/8745522
0