[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How do I deploy a solution from Visual Studio into MS CRM 2013 so it can be run internally

Posted on 2014-12-05
4
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-27
How do I deploy a solution from Visual Studio into Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 so it can be run internally?
0
Comment
Question by:foxhelp
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Feridun Kadir
ID: 40485707
can you provide more background on what you want to do please?  What do you mean by run internally?
0
 

Author Comment

by:foxhelp
ID: 40485839
I want it to run as part of a workflow.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Rikin Shah
ID: 40486343
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Feridun Kadir earned 2000 total points
ID: 40486355
I agree, it does sound like custom workflow activities. Have a read of the documentation on MSDN as well, http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg309745.aspx
0