?
Solved

IE issue on accessing url through citrix

Posted on 2014-12-07
4
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-08
till last week everything is worked as expected, suddenly from today users unable access the url which I published in citrix. tried to provide different url working fine, its specific to one url.
0
Comment
Question by:Jegan mahesh
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 2000 total points
ID: 40486238
did you changed any setting on IE? can you try to update the IE and check. Also check from app team if its a internal url may they changed some settings as you mentioned other urls are working fine. IF its external then check with network \ firewall team too.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Sajid Shaik M
ID: 40486286
is there any proxy in the network ? did u check the exception .. ?

did you tried in machine by adding it to trusted on I.E ?

did u check by resetting i.E to default ?

check the citrix plugin .. remove from the i.e and check..

all the best
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jegan mahesh
ID: 40486645
tried all the steps, no luck. Raised change to upgrade the IE. Will update later
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jegan mahesh
ID: 40488014
After upgrade it works thanks
0