Solved

Some web page displays incorrectly

Posted on 2014-12-08
6
119 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-29
hello experts,

I am having issues with web browsing. In fact,  some web page displays incorrectly on all my web browsers included the experts exchange website.

Each time the web pages display incorrectly, I restart the internet modem, and then the pages display correctly. I really don't understand.


example 1
example 2
0
Comment
Question by:cismoney
6 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Wilder_Admin
ID: 40486358
I can not explain whats happening but i fixed that of cleaning the system. Maybe a toolbar misbahaved with the java. After i used a system cleaning tool was fixed in my case.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cismoney
ID: 40486364
which one did you use??
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Wilder_Admin earned 500 total points
ID: 40486367
I used CCleaner
0
Free Tool: Postgres Monitoring System

A PHP and Perl based system to collect and display usage statistics from PostgreSQL databases.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 40486424
seems like a DNS issue that i had before.

try manually using a workable external DNS server. of course, make sure the DNS is accessible and low latency before applying the setting.
0
 
LVL 88

Expert Comment

by:rindi
ID: 40486433
This usually happens when your system runs out of memory. Maybe you have too many tabs open in your browsers, close those you don't need, then restart the browser. That helps when I have that problem.
0
 
LVL 80

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40487120
if you refresh the page does it show correctly?
0