Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB.Net, what event(s) fires after a WebBrowser.Refresh

Posted on 2014-12-08
2
Medium Priority
?
508 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-22
Hi,

How do I detect when a WebBrowser.Refresh has completed.

I note that I cannot use the DocumentCompleted event, that I use for Navigate calls.

Thanks,

Richard
0
Comment
Question by:rpm
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
plusone3055 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40486628
you can check  WebBrowser.ReadyState
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.windows.forms.webbrowser.readystate%28v=vs.110%29.aspx

if it equals complete your good :)
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Jesus Rodriguez
ID: 40489265
If you refer to the Control on winform  is the DocumentCompleted Event that will be fired

WebBrowser1_DocumentCompleted(sender As Object, e As System.Windows.Forms.WebBrowserDocumentCompletedEventArgs) Handles WebBrowser1.DocumentCompleted
0