[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where can I find software to download for Samsung trudirect SE-S204

Posted on 2014-12-08
3
Medium Priority
?
426 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-11
I have a Samsung TruDirect SE-S204S - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM drive - USB 2.0  part Number:SE-S204S/EUWN  but I can't seem to find any software to download for this particular model.

I have contacted Samsung to no avail.

Can anyone please help?

Thanks
Robbie
0
Comment
Question by:IP4IT Staff
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:dbrunton
ID: 40487198
This

http://www.samsungodd.com/eng/Support/Application/Application.asp

seems to be the link but isn't working for me.
0
 

Author Comment

by:IP4IT Staff
ID: 40487809
Thanks dbrunton, but it doesn't work for me either!
0
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 1500 total points
ID: 40488306
what software do you need?
for burning, i use CDburnerXp  : https://cdburnerxp.se/
0