Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

outlook disapear  whem minimize

Posted on 2014-12-09
3
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-10
when I minimize outlook 2010 he desapear from taskbar why?
0
Comment
Question by:buildingit
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 40488402
Dual screens?
Too many icons on the taskbar it has limitations?
Can you see Outlook fly over somewhere?
You have disabled the aero peek?
which windows?
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 40488614
you have set it to be that way..you will see outlook in your system tray uncheck the hide when minimized uncheck hide when minimized
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 40490771
Yes I thought that was a great answer as well :)
0