Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cant Get Rid Of Checkout Button

Posted on 2014-12-09
3
Medium Priority
?
94 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-09
I have  a page that I can't get rid of this checkout button above the image.  Any help is appreciated.  Thank you.

http://davidschure.com/proddetail.php?prod=ae
0
Comment
Question by:DS928
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 40490460
Search your code for

<div class="checkoutbutton detailcheckoutbutton">&nbsp;<input type="button" onclick="document.location=(((ECTbh=document.getElementsByTagName('base')).length&gt;0?ECTbh[0].href+'/':'')+'cart.php').replace(/([^:]\/)\/+/g,'$1')" class="checkoutbutton detailcheckoutbutton" value="Checkout"></div>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 40490468
It's in...
<div class="checkoutbutton detailcheckoutbutton">&nbsp;<input type="button" value="Checkout" class="checkoutbutton detailcheckoutbutton" onclick="document.location=(((ECTbh=document.getElementsByTagName('base')).length>0?ECTbh[0].href+'/':'')+'cart.php').replace(/([^:]\/)\/+/g,'$1')" /></div>

Open in new window

The button is created by CSS and the text is in the 'value'.  Remove that 'div' and the button will be gone.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:DS928
ID: 40490536
Thanks guys.
0