[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

my code working in FireFox not in Chrome why ??

Posted on 2014-12-09
4
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-14
Hi ,,

I have write a code for saving data. while clicking the button it will save and open again in edit mode .

In firefox it open correctly but not in chrome ???

how to find where its goes wrong ??
0
Comment
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 40490562
Its Java/J2EE   application
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 40490748
in incognito mode also not working ????
0
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 1800 total points
ID: 40491017
just after the ajax call, add an alert, confirm it work for both now
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Big Monty
Big Monty earned 200 total points
ID: 40491586
try hitting F12 in Chrome, which'll bring up the developer tools. look under the console tab, you may find your problem there
0