Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Best Email gateway

Posted on 2014-12-10
2
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-24
we plan to install an email gateway and we want to follow all ingree and egress mail traffic
and we want to let it block automatically inbound and outbound spam emails

i am looking for your advices
0
Comment
Question by:FireBall
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Miftaul
ID: 40491575
Dell SonicWALL Email Security Appliances are good. They work both appliance and virtualized.
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Howe earned 2000 total points
ID: 40492416
I would suggest outsourcing - we use mimecast who provide antivirus, anti-spam, and mail archiving (with discovery hold and so forth in case of lawsuits)
0