Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Software as A Service Web Service Idea

Posted on 2014-12-11
3
Medium Priority
?
118 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-15
Hi, I searching a web site idea to newly establish  in a unwealthy country as SaaS Platform Web Site.
what you recommend  related with information exchange.
Note that: no selling  commodity  product on the service
thx from now,
0
Comment
Question by:Nadir ALTINBAS
3 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40495742
Software as a service is a huge area to cover. What is an unwealthy country?  if they can't afford internet then they cannot connect to your SAAS endpoint.
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:shalomc
ID: 40496262
A SaaS service where gullible people pay a small fee in exchange to being victims of 419 scams.
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 1500 total points
ID: 40496434
You are asking us to tell you what business to setup?
http://www.forbes.com/sites/actiontrumpseverything/2014/01/05/looking-for-a-new-business-idea-in-2014-steal-one-of-these/

One of them is sure to be a hit.
0