[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Moving Email Accounts

Posted on 2014-12-15
2
Medium Priority
?
117 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-16
I have two users who have one Pop account and the other  who has an Imap account. one is using Outlook 2013 and the other is using Outlook 2010.
When they were configured the newest account sending the email is the imap account which is the default account.  the other on top is the Pop account. When they open Outlook the new account is on the bottom. How do I make it so the new account is showing on the top instead  of the bottom so the user dose not have to drill down to the bottom to read this newest  default account ?
0
Comment
Question by:jackm1
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 40502076
did you tried with recreating the outlook profile? IF not you can try.
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Davis McCarn earned 2000 total points
ID: 40502557
According to this, all you need to do is to collapse the folder lists for all of the accounts and then drag them into the order you want displayed (up or down): http://www.msoutlook.info/question/792
0