?
Solved

accepting payments from Ghana

Posted on 2014-12-17
3
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2016-03-24
Hi,

I have a customer in Ghana who wants to pay with a Ghana Creedit card. PayPal don't support Ghana credit cards. Is there a service we could both sign up to where  she could deposit money using her Credit Card and I could keep the money or transfer it to Paypal or an irish bank account.

Many thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:mytext
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Kimputer earned 750 total points
ID: 40504442
1. Customer sets up own Paypal account (attached through normal bank account). Add money from bank acount, transfer Paypal amount to you.
2. Western Union (cash though).
0
 

Author Comment

by:mytext
ID: 40504458
Hi

The problem is I don't think PayPal works in Ghana at all! So was really wondering was there an electronic alternative.
0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 750 total points
ID: 40504712
You always have Western Union
0